Skip to Content

Program Guide

Spring 2018

Sunday

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Jazz Inspired
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. In The Public Interest
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Nick Melchor
10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. Other Side Time Machine

Monday

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Philosophy Talk
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Kenneth Ruddy & Belen Ramos
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Bobcat Radio
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Darian Burns & Emilee Biles
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Kyle Brennan
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Other Side Drive
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Soul Session
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. Baby Rollercoaster
10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. Melodia

Tuesday

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. A Way With Words
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Bryce Scarver & John Martinez
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. In The Public Interest
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Alexis Richard
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Justus Stafford
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Other Side Drive
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. The Underground Jukebox
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. Sami Dugdale & Caroline Janes
10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. Goodnight Little Arlo

Wednesday

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Big Picture Science
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Che Salgado & Marcus Fowler
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Bobcat Radio
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Colin Morris
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. De'Lishia Mims & Maria Salgado
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Other Side Drive
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Zach Schwartz & Bradley Parks
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. Anne Cox & Ashleigh Casstevens
10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. Rolas

Thursday

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Alternative Radio
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Ca$h Radio
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Alex Gibbs & Shannon Sampson
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. In the Public Interest
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Bradley Parks
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Aleke Stoddart
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Other Side Drive
10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. Kathlene Sheets

Friday

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Counterspin
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Bobcat Radio
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Isaiah Brunner & Marcel Negrete
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Valeria Escalante & Dilynn-Paige Ewing
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Other Side Drive
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Mariah Whitley & Kyndal Gone

Saturday

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Grab Bag
9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Jared Oldag
10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. The Mystery Block